BKH808


Hi Lux
March 17, 2011, 6:19 am
Filed under: Uncategorized

I swear i’m going to own one soon.

Advertisements

8 Comments so far
Leave a comment

More coverage on this hilux please! 😀

Comment by Mando-hachi

Can u guys please show more pictures of this truck! It’s beautiful lol 🙂

Comment by mando86

I’ve owned way too many. haha

Comment by rpreme

holy shit thats my truck! awesome to stumble across a pic while browsing the web.

Comment by Miles

Haha, awesome truck man! Really wish there were more around over here in that year.

Comment by bkh808

yea I want it back, plan on either getting it back and rebuilding it or starting with a new one. either way it’s getting a 4ag and coilovers, and a much more serious build.

Comment by Miles

Sick!!! Be sure to link me to the build if you get her back 👍

Comment by bkh808

i got this back, been slowly cleaning it up and making it nicer. also running different wheels now and picking up parts for my 4ag swap 🙂 btw the rolla is looking great!

Comment by miles




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: